Which is a document that contains a computer generated list of hospital based outpatient procedures services and?
[…] Response: We agree there is no existing pass-through payment category that appropriately describes the RECELL® because no current category appropriately describes a device that creates a suspension from an autograft of the patient's skin that is then applied to treat acute thermal burns. Based on this information, we have determined that the RECELL® meets the first eligibility criterion at § 419.66(c)(1).

The second criterion for establishing a device category, at § 419.66(c)(2), provides that CMS determines either of the following: (i) That a device to be included in the category has demonstrated that it will substantially improve the diagnosis or treatment of an illness or injury or improve the functioning of a malformed body part compared to the benefits of a device or devices in a previously established category or other available treatment; or (ii) for devices for which pass-through status will begin on or after January 1, 2020, as an alternative to the substantial clinical improvement criterion, the device is part of FDA's Breakthrough Devices Program and has received FDA marketing authorization.