Which is a document that contains a computer generated list of hospital based outpatient procedures services and?
[…] We did not receive any comments on whether Pure-Vu® meets the eligibility criteria at § 419.66(c)(1). We continue to believe that Pure-Vu® device meets the criteria of § 419.66(c)(1) because we have not identified an existing pass-through payment category that describes Pure-Vu®.

The second criterion for establishing a device category, at § 419.66(c)(2), provides that CMS determines either of the following: (i) That a device to be included in the category has demonstrated that it will substantially improve the diagnosis or treatment of an illness or injury or improve the functioning of a malformed body part compared to the benefits of a device or devices in a previously established category or other available treatment; or (ii) for devices for which pass-through status will begin on or after January 1, 2020, as an alternative to the substantial clinical improvement criterion, the device is part of the FDA's Breakthrough Devices Program and has received FDA marketing authorization.